CAMPIONATO DI PROMOZIONE 2005/2006
Stagione regolare
1a giornata
Andata Ritorno
G. S. Castellammare Ares Erice 55 - 64 55 - 70
G. S. Rilievo Basket Salemi 66 - 56 78 - 65
Libertas BK Trapani Basket Mazara 46 - 45 33 - 90
Virtus Alcamo Icaro Basket Sciacca 111 - 33 79 - 39
Panatletico Marsala Drepanum Basket 62 - 70 57 - 63
Velo Trapani Pro Valderice 79 - 61 80 - 64
A.I.C.S. Trapani Edera Paceco 73 - 45 68 - 83
2a giornata
Andata Ritorno
Panatletico Marsala Virtus Alcamo 51 - 68 60 - 91
Icaro Basket Sciacca Libertas BK Trapani 54 - 71 48 - 51
Basket Salemi Ares Erice 55 - 49 47 - 76
Edera Paceco Velo Trapani 51 - 70 66 - 81
Drepanum Basket G. S. Rilievo  69 - 61 73 - 68
Basket Mazara A.I.C.S. Trapani 46 - 65 54 - 78
Pro Valderice G. S. Castellammare 47 - 63 49 - 65
3a giornata
Andata Ritorno
G. S. Castellammare Panatletico Marsala 86 - 61 60 - 53
Icaro Basket Sciacca Basket Mazara 42 - 73 61 - 74
Virtus Alcamo A.I.C.S. Trapani 61 - 80 20 - 0
Edera Paceco Basket Salemi 58 - 50 73 - 63
Ares Erice Libertas BK Trapani 68 - 51 83 - 59
Velo Trapani G. S. Rilievo  74 - 77 91 - 75
Pro Valderice Drepanum Basket 81 - 66 62 - 72
4a giornata
Andata Ritorno
Panatletico Marsala Icaro Basket Sciacca 59 - 38 74 - 70
G. S. Rilievo  Pro Valderice 70 - 46 52 - 76
Libertas BK Trapani Basket Salemi 60 - 62 60 - 89
Virtus Alcamo G. S. Castellammare 69 - 60 66 - 72
Drepanum Basket Velo Trapani 58 - 69 61 - 88
Basket Mazara Edera Paceco 46 - 60 41 - 60
A.I.C.S. Trapani Ares Erice 67 - 51 56 - 78
5a giornata
Andata Ritorno
G. S. Castellammare Basket Mazara 53 - 39 62 - 50
G. S. Rilievo  Libertas BK Trapani 76 - 57 74 - 55
Basket Salemi Drepanum Basket 53 - 63 68 - 69
Edera Paceco Icaro Basket Sciacca 78 - 26 64 - 55
Ares Erice Panatletico Marsala 74 - 56 69 - 56
Velo Trapani A.I.C.S. Trapani 66 - 97 92 - 98
Pro Valderice Virtus Alcamo 73 - 83 59 - 76
6a giornata
Andata Ritorno
Panatletico Marsala G. S. Rilievo  74 - 71 89 - 55
Icaro Basket Sciacca Ares Erice 58 - 66 54 - 73
Libertas BK Trapani Edera Paceco 40 - 70 40 - 85
Virtus Alcamo Velo Trapani 74 - 64 88 - 89
Drepanum Basket G. S. Castellammare 65 - 74 49 - 76
Basket Mazara Pro Valderice 69 - 77 60 - 63
A.I.C.S. Trapani Basket Salemi 89 - 39 63 - 59
7a giornata
Andata Ritorno
G. S. Castellammare A.I.C.S. Trapani 64 - 81 44 - 72
G. S. Rilievo  Virtus Alcamo 75 - 68 29 - 76
Basket Salemi Icaro Basket Sciacca 60 - 74 52 - 53
Edera Paceco Drepanum Basket 67 - 64 59 - 46
Ares Erice Basket Mazara 67 - 52 71 - 58
Velo Trapani Libertas BK Trapani 101 - 55 89 - 67
Pro Valderice Panatletico Marsala 69 - 74 56 - 48
8a giornata
Andata Ritorno
Panatletico Marsala Velo Trapani 76 - 91 69 - 80
Icaro Basket Sciacca G. S. Rilievo  63 - 66 75 - 86
Libertas BK Trapani G. S. Castellammare 56 - 69 47 - 71
Virtus Alcamo Drepanum Basket 89 - 34 64 - 50
Edera Paceco Ares Erice 56 - 72 58 - 72
Basket Mazara Basket Salemi 82 - 34 61 - 71
A.I.C.S. Trapani Pro Valderice 84 - 70 80 - 66
9a giornata
Andata Ritorno
G. S. Castellammare Edera Paceco 72 - 59 64 - 42
G. S. Rilievo  Basket Mazara 83 - 65 63 - 85
Basket Salemi Panatletico Marsala 57 - 58 0 - 20
Drepanum Basket A.I.C.S. Trapani 54 - 90 52 - 79
Ares Erice Virtus Alcamo 57 - 62 45 - 83
Velo Trapani Icaro Basket Sciacca 117 - 53 92 - 51
Pro Valderice Libertas BK Trapani 61 - 50 80 - 48
10a giornata
Andata Ritorno
Icaro Basket Sciacca G. S. Castellammare 53 - 56 42 - 68
Libertas BK Trapani Drepanum Basket 43 - 75 51 - 75
Basket Salemi Velo Trapani 79 - 76 68 - 88
Edera Paceco G. S. Rilievo  72 - 64 70 - 58
Basket Mazara Virtus Alcamo 59 - 68 66 - 83
Ares Erice Pro Valderice 81 - 62 67 - 64
A.I.C.S. Trapani Panatletico Marsala 92 - 69 89 - 69
11a giornata
Andata Ritorno
G. S. Castellammare Basket Salemi 63 - 54 93 - 78
Panatletico Marsala Libertas BK Trapani 69 - 53 74 - 54
G. S. Rilievo  A.I.C.S. Trapani 76 - 81 49 - 100
Virtus Alcamo Edera Paceco 61 - 48 52 - 61
Drepanum Basket Basket Mazara 78 - 50 62 - 73
Velo Trapani Ares Erice 80 - 60 72 - 70
Pro Valderice Icaro Basket Sciacca 72 - 57 53 - 62
12a giornata
Andata Ritorno
Libertas BK Trapani A.I.C.S. Trapani 34 - 85 52 - 122
Basket Mazara Panatletico Marsala 52 - 60 61 - 71
Ares Erice G. S. Rilievo  57 - 54 69 - 43
Basket Salemi Virtus Alcamo 43 - 81 58 - 80
Icaro Basket Sciacca Drepanum Basket 65 - 75 53 - 44
G. S. Castellammare Velo Trapani 63 - 75 74 - 66
Edera Paceco Pro Valderice 81 - 53 61 - 71
13a giornata
Andata Ritorno
Panatletico Marsala Edera Paceco 54 - 64 64 - 72
G. S. Rilievo  G. S. Castellammare 62 - 66 55 - 85
Virtus Alcamo Libertas BK Trapani 109 - 54 87 - 13
Drepanum Basket Ares Erice 63 - 84 52 - 54
Velo Trapani Basket Mazara 92 - 62 85 - 67
Pro Valderice Basket Salemi 80 - 70 71 - 76
A.I.C.S. Trapani Icaro Basket Sciacca 93 - 38 73 - 83
Play-off
A.I.C.S. Trapani   1
68-72   73-66   62-63 ARES Erice   0
55-73   45-82
ARES Erice   2
VIRTUS Alcamo
Promossa in serie D
VIRTUS Alcamo   2
87-65   77-69
VIRTUS Alcamo   2
VELO Trapani   0