CAMPIONATO DI PROMOZIONE 2002/2003
Stagione regolare
1a giornata
Andata Ritorno
Pallacanestro Alcamo Pallacanestro Erice 73 - 48 54 - 63
Body Studio Club G. S. Rilievo 58 - 73 60 - 84
Pallacanestro Castellammare Basket Trapani 66 - 73 79 - 66
Don Bosco Alcamo Basket Sicilia Campobello 57 - 32 63 - 35
Cestistica Marsala Edera Paceco 53 - 63 81 - 60
Basket Club Marsala Drepanum Basket 50 - 69 42 - 70
2a giornata
Edera Paceco Pallacanestro Castellammare 67 - 57 56 - 63
Drepanum Basket Cestistica Marsala 59 - 66 54 - 58
Basket Trapani Don Bosco Alcamo 70 - 62 41 - 63
Pallacanestro Erice Basket Club Marsala 65 - 54 99 - 87
Basket Sicilia Campobello Body Studio Club 60 - 55 63 - 59
G. S. Rilievo Pallacanestro Alcamo 76 - 70 62 - 73
3a giornata
Pallacanestro Alcamo Basket Trapani 69 - 57 64 - 69
Edera Paceco Drepanum Basket 60 - 51 51 - 63
Pallacanestro Erice Body Studio Club 78 - 74 69 - 66
Pallacanestro Castellammare Don Bosco Alcamo 59 - 56 66 - 62
Cestistica Marsala G. S. Rilievo 64 - 56 92 - 61
Basket Club Marsala Basket Sicilia Campobello 55 - 71 48 - 52
4a giornata
Pallacanestro Alcamo Edera Paceco 49 - 44 53 - 47
Body Studio Club Basket Trapani 61 - 85 68 - 83
Pallacanestro Castellammare Drepanum Basket 65 - 48 63 - 68
Don Bosco Alcamo Cestistica Marsala 62 - 58 54 - 77
Basket Sicilia Campobello Pallacanestro Erice 77 - 51 61 - 76
G. S. Rilievo Basket Club Marsala 93 - 84 55 - 50
5a giornata
Drepanum Basket Pallacanestro Alcamo 56 - 51 85 - 68
Basket Trapani Basket Sicilia Campobello 78 - 52 80 - 64
Pallacanestro Erice G. S. Rilievo 66 - 72 68 - 86
Don Bosco Alcamo Body Studio Club 61 - 49 71 - 40
Cestistica Marsala Pallacanestro Castellammare 66 - 48 65 - 64
Basket Club Marsala Edera Paceco 43 - 56 56 - 72
6a giornata
Edera Paceco Don Bosco Alcamo 63 - 65 64 - 70
Drepanum Basket Basket Sicilia Campobello 68 - 57 63 - 66
Pallacanestro Castellammare Pallacanestro Erice 68 - 54 63 - 57
Cestistica Marsala Pallacanestro Alcamo 46 - 45 75 - 53
G. S. Rilievo Basket Trapani 67 - 78 72 - 69
Basket Club Marsala Body Studio Club 61 - 65 52 - 73
7a giornata
Pallacanestro Alcamo Basket Club Marsala 54 - 65 43 - 45
Body Studio Club Pallacanestro Castellammare 53 - 56 64 - 76
Basket Trapani Drepanum Basket 75 - 79 88 - 80
Pallacanestro Erice Edera Paceco 73 - 77 59 - 66
Basket Sicilia Campobello Cestistica Marsala 46 - 64 73 - 76
G. S. Rilievo Don Bosco Alcamo 68 - 69 50 - 68
8a giornata
Pallacanestro Alcamo Body Studio Club 69 - 66 63 - 50
Edera Paceco Basket Sicilia Campobello 60 - 44 0 - 20
Drepanum Basket Pallacanestro Erice 79 - 56 90 - 92
Pallacanestro Castellammare G. S. Rilievo 79 - 69 70 - 75
Don Bosco Alcamo Basket Club Marsala 79 - 58 71 - 46
Cestistica Marsala Basket Trapani 73 - 61 73 - 80
9a giornata
Body Studio Club Drepanum Basket 80 - 86 40 - 48
Basket Trapani Basket Club Marsala 20 - 0 91 - 85
Pallacanestro Erice Cestistica Marsala 63 - 90 49 - 74
Don Bosco Alcamo Pallacanestro Alcamo 44 - 46 53 - 51
Basket Sicilia Campobello Pallacanestro Castellammare 48 - 31 58 - 77
G. S. Rilievo Edera Paceco 68 - 78 60 - 54
10a giornata
Edera Paceco Body Studio Club 83 - 65 55 - 62
Drepanum Basket Don Bosco Alcamo 82 - 60 76 - 71
Pallacanestro Erice Basket Trapani 83 - 73 93 - 98
Pallacanestro Castellammare Pallacanestro Alcamo 61 - 55 54 - 49
Cestistica Marsala Basket Club Marsala 80 - 62 55 - 40
Basket Sicilia Campobello G. S. Rilievo 66 - 59 50 - 65
11a giornata
Pallacanestro Alcamo Basket Sicilia Campobello 60 - 59 56 - 71
Body Studio Club Cestistica Marsala 51 - 87 0 - 20
Basket Trapani Edera Paceco 80 - 62 61 - 67
Don Bosco Alcamo Pallacanestro Erice 67 - 60 55 - 93
G. S. Rilievo Drepanum Basket 58 - 68 77 - 82
Basket Club Marsala Pallacanestro Castellammare 44 - 40 32 - 50
Play-off
Cestistica Marsala   2
90-56   63-48 Cestistica Marsala 2
81-54   94-84
Don Bosco Alcamo   0
Cestistica Marsala
Promossa in serie D
Drepanum Basket   2
71-57   50-57   69-59
Drepanum Basket 0
Pallacanestro Castellammare   1